NSWJCL Hall of Fame


 

 


 

Ryan Lane

2022 NSW Junior Champion

 


 
Chelsea Huey

2022 NSW Girls Champion

 

 

NSW Junior Champions

NSW Girls Champions

2022 Ryan Lane Chelsea Huey
2021 Marco Zheng Chelsea Huey
2020 Cameron McGowan Eva Ge
2019 Cameron McGowan Alaina Vincent
2018 Cameron McGowan Dhwani Patel
2017 Kevin Willathgamuwa Celina Wu
2016 Kevin Willathgamuwa Fiona Shen
2015 Sean Gu Fiona Shen
2014 Cedric Koh Shirley Gu & Kashish Christian
2013 Pengyu Chen Shirley Gu
2012 Andrew Pan Shirley Gu
2011 Bernard Chau Mirakla Mithran
2010 Bernard Chau Shirley Gu
2009 Pengyu Chen Caroline Shan
2008 William Xu Sarah Behne-Smith
2007 Max Illingworth Deborah Ng
2006 Joseph Nguyen Joanne Tan
2005 David Behne-Smith Rebecca Harris
2004 Ronald Yu Angela Song & Vaness Reid
2003 Tomek Rej Catherine Lip
2002 George Xie Catherine Lip
2001 Tomek Rej Catherine Lip
2000 Tomek Rej Catherine Lip
1999 Michael Lip Catherine Lip
1998 Rick Lopis Holly Kong
1997 Kuan-Kuan Tian Sylvia Shields
1996 Kuan-Kuan Tian Sylvia Shields
1995 Brett Tindall Samantha Hu
1994 Ian Wright Veronika Klimenko
1993 Ry Curtis & Andrew Au Marlin Villafranca
1992 Ry Curtis Veronika Klimenko
1991 Ry Curtis Veronika Klimenko
1990 Andrew Bolderman  
1989 Peter Cotton  
1988 Jeremy Hirschhorn & Colin Davis  
1987 Shane Hill  
1986 Colin Davis  
1985 Colin Davis, Shane Hill & David Yee  
1984 Javier Gil  
1983 Stephen Twigg  
1982 Tim Reilly  
1981 Quentin Reitmans  
1980 Paul Broekhuyse  
1979 Livio Borghi Ingred Colman
1978 Richard Farleigh & Stephen Kerr Ingred Colman, Jane Morgans & M Butler
1977 David Ferris & Stephen Pickles  
1976 Dan Fardell  
1975 Michael Mescher  
1974 David Dick Jennie Blythe
1973 Warren Lazer Cathy Innes-Brown
1972 Greg Melrose Karen Opit
1971 Greg Melrose Karen Opit
1970 John Bellingham Tracey Brown
1969 Alan Sauran Tracey Brown
1968 Alan Sauran Branka Mijovich
1967 Ralph Shaw Marilyn Ulrich
1966 Greg Haron Marilyn Ulrich
1965 Ralph Shaw Suzanne Schuberth
1964 Abraham Sztern Rosalind Jones
1963 Murray Stewart  
1962 Max Fuller  
1961 Trevor Hay Valerie Beral
1960 Peter Donovan Irene Tannenthal
1959 Ron Klinger Irene Tannenthal
1958 Humphrey Gastineau-Hills Irene Baikovsky
1957 Humphrey Gastineau-Hills Diana Purdy
1956 Clarrie Fong Eva Spitzer
1955 Lachlan Benson Nola Nettheim
1954 Alfred Flatow Monica Gledhill
1953 John Purdy  
1952 Richard Ely
1951 Don Pike
1950 John Bailey
1949 John Kellner
1948 Alan Keith Robertson & Simon Rosenblat
1947 William Levick & Arthur Manton-Hall
1946 Arthur Manton-Hall
1943 David Wolfers
1942 Peter Leuwin
1941 P Beeby
1935 Ernest Ramsay
1934 Edgar McCooey
1933 John Cornforth