Calendar of Events

 

 

For details of events in the near future see "Coming Events" (in homepage menu)

NOTE:  For dates of  Primary Schools One-Day Tournaments click on "Schools" in homepage menu
then look under Primary Schools One-Day Tournaments (bottom left) and click on "Entry Details"

 2020

 For previous year's calendar click on 2019.

 For next year's calendar click on 2021.

 January  
   8-10   Wednesday  Sydney Summer Three-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   15       Wednesday  Sydney Summer One-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   18-26  Mon-Tues  Australian Junior Championships - (Gold Coast, Queensland)
   22-23  Wed-Thurs  Sydney Summer Two-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   23       Thursday  Orange Summer Tournament - (Orange)
 February  
   22       Saturdays
              (to 4 April)
 Chatswood Term 1 Tournament - (Chatswood)
   23       Sunday  Wollongong Summer Tournament - (Fairy Meadow)
 March  
   (tba)    Sunday  Newcastle Autumn Tournament - (Broadmeadow)
 April  
   (tba)    Sunday  Newcastle Autumn Family Tournament (The Nicholson Trophy) - (Broadmeadow)
   15       Wednesday  Sydney Holiday Coaching Clinic - (Chatswood)
   16       Thursday  Sydney Autumn One-Day Tournament - (Pymble)
   22-13 Wed-Thur  Sydney Autumn Two-Day Tournament - (Pymble)
   22       Wednesday  NSWJCL Annual General Meeting - (Pymble) - approximately 2 p.m.
   23       Friday  Orange Autumn Tournament - (Orange)
 May  
   8         Friday  Primary Schools Competition commences
   8         Friday  Metropolitan Secondary Schools Competition commences
   (tba)    Sunday  Newcastle May Tournament (The Allan and Dorothy Wright Challenge) - (Broadmeadow)
   31       Sunday  Wollongong Autumn Tournament - (Fairy Meadow)
 July  
   7         Tuesday
 Sydney Holiday Coaching Clinic - (North Ryde)
   8         Wednesday  Sydney Winter One-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   9-10    Thurs-Fri  Sydney Winter Two-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   13-17  Mon-Fri  NSW Junior Championship (Under 18) - (North Ryde)
   15-17  Wed-Fri  NSW Junior Championship (Under 12) - (North Ryde)
   16       Thursday  Orange Winter Tournament - (Orange)
   (tba)    Sunday  Newcastle Winter Family Tournament - (Broadmeadow)
 August  
   30       Sunday  Wollongong Winter Tournament - (Fairy Meadow)
 September  
   (tba)    Sunday  Secondary Schools One-Day Tournament - (North Sydney)
   29       Tuesday
 Sydney Holiday Coaching Clinic - (North Ryde)
   30       Wednesday
 Sydney Spring One-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
 October  
   1-2      Thurs-Fri  Sydney Spring Two-Day Tournament - (North Ryde)
   1-2      Thurs-Fri  NSW Girls Championships (Under 18 and Under 12) - (North Ryde)
   7-9      Wed-Fri  City of Sydney Junior Championships (Under 18, Under 15 and Under 12) - (North Ryde)
   8         Thursday  Orange Spring Tournament - (Orange)
 incorporating the NSW Country Junior Championships - Western Qualifier
 November  
   8         Sunday  Wollongong Spring Tournament - (Fairy Meadow)
   (to be advised)  NSW Country Secondary Schools Competition Finals - (Parramatta)
   (tba)    Sunday  NSW Country Junior Championships - Northern Qualifier - (Broadmeadow)
   (tba)    Sunday  NSW Country Junior Championships - Southern Qualifier - (invitation)
   22       Sunday  Primary Schools One-Day NSW Finals - (venue to be advised)
 December  
   13         Sunday  NSW Country Junior Championships - Finals - (Killara)

 2021

 Click HERE for 2021 calendar