Australian Schools Teams Championships
Secondary Open Division – Individual Results
(Sydney 3-4/12/2011, 5 rounds)
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score Progr. Buch.
1 Fan, Kevin E VIC 1496 5 15.0 12.5
2 Schon, Eugene VIC 2179 4.5 13.0 10.5
3 Liu, Nicholas VIC 1718 Box Hill 3.5 10.0 11.5
4-12 Baines, Casey ACT 1553 3 12.0 13.0
Xu, Eric NSW 3 11.0 14.0
Chung, Philip QLD ACGS 3 11.0 12.0
Louie, Ryan QLD 1740 3 10.0 12.0
Soo-Burrowes, Eliot W QLD 1958 D Clayfield College 3 9.0 12.0
Owen, Richard VIC 3 9.0 12.0
Bennett, Matthew ACT 1746 3 7.5 12.0
Chau, Bernard NSW 1874 3 7.5 12.0
Guo, Charlie QLD 1447 3 6.0 13.5
13-16 Shi, Dawen NSW 1769 2.5 8.5 12.5
Naoumov, Edward NSW 1575 2.5 8.5 12.5
Wan, Kinto NSW 1850 2.5 8.0 12.5
Chen, Vincent NSW 1696 2.5 5.0 13.5
17 Dawson, Sean NSW 2 3.0 11.5
18-19 Ren, Jonathan NSW 1610 1.5 7.0 11.5
Daenke, Stephen SA 1748 1.5 6.5 13.5
20-22 Spooner, Andrew ACT 1283 1 4.0 12.5
Zhang, Daniel NSW 1582 1 3.0 12.0
Zheng, Cheng Zu VIC 1 2.0 11.0
23-26 Mao, Dylan NSW 0.5 1.5 13.0
Han, Ricky SA 0.5 1.0 14.5
Bishop, Joshua ACT 1758 0.5 0.5 14.5
Shi, Tom SA 0.5 0.5 12.5
27-28 Gupta, Aashray SA 1307 0 0.0 16.0
Selvanderan, Timothy SA 1262 0 0.0 12.5
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5
1 Fan, Kevin E VIC 1496 5 16:W 12:W 27:W 4:W 5:W
2 Schon, Eugene VIC 2179 4.5 11:W 8:D 19:W 25:W 13:W
3 Liu, Nicholas VIC 1718 3.5 15:W 7:L 24:W 10:D 14:W
4 Baines, Casey ACT 1553 3 12:W 28:W 18:W 1:L 16:L
5 Xu, Eric NSW 3 27:W 17:W 0:L 6:W 1:L
6 Chung, Philip QLD 3 20:W 9:W 23:D 5:L 26:D
7 Louie, Ryan QLD 1740 3 10:W 3:W 15:L 14:L 24:W
8 Soo-Burrowes, Eliot W QLD 1958 3 25:W 2:D 11:L 13:D 19:W
9 Owen, Richard VIC 3 17:W 6:L 26:W 0:L 21:W
10 Bennett, Matthew ACT 1746 3 7:L 24:W 14:D 3:D 15:W
11 Chau, Bernard NSW 1874 3 2:L 13:D 8:W 19:W 25:D
12 Guo, Charlie QLD 1447 3 4:L 1:L 16:W 18:W 27:+
13 Shi, Dawen NSW 1769 2.5 19:D 11:D 25:W 8:D 2:L
14 Naoumov, Edward NSW 1575 2.5 24:W 15:L 10:D 7:W 3:L
15 Wan, Kinto NSW 1850 2.5 3:L 14:W 7:W 24:D 10:L
16 Chen, Vincent NSW 1696 2.5 1:L 18:D 12:L 28:W 4:W
17 Dawson, Sean NSW 2 9:L 5:L 0:L 27:W 20:W
18 Ren, Jonathan NSW 1610 1.5 28:W 16:D 4:L 12:L 0:L
19 Daenke, Stephen SA 1748 1.5 13:D 25:W 2:L 11:L 8:L
20 Spooner, Andrew ACT 1283 1 6:L 26:W 21:L 22:L 17:L
21 Zhang, Daniel NSW 1582 1 0:L 0:L 20:W 0:L 9:L
22 Zheng, Cheng Zu VIC 1 0:L 0:L 0:L 20:W 0:L
23 Mao, Dylan NSW .5 0:L 0:L 6:D 0:L 0:L
24 Han, Ricky SA .5 14:L 10:L 3:L 15:D 7:L
25 Bishop, Joshua ACT 1758 .5 8:L 19:L 13:L 2:L 11:D
26 Shi, Tom SA .5 0:L 20:L 9:L 0:L 6:D
27 Gupta, Aashray SA 1307 0 5:L 0:L 1:L 17:L 12:-
28 Selvanderan, Timothy SA 1262 0 18:L 4:L 0:L 16:L 0:L